Sunday, July 10, 2011

SONG SEUNG HUN....my kind of man...




Real name:
송승복, Song Seung Bok
Nickname: Tough guy
Profession: Actor, Model and Singer
Birth date: October 5th, 1976
Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Brother and Sister
Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)

Song Seung-heon (born October 5, 1976) is a South Korean actor. He started his career as a model in 1995, modelling for the brand name STORM, and began acting in sit-coms and TV dramas in 1996. In 1999 he made his film debut in Calla and has since then gathered a prominent fan base throughout Asia. Song is noted for his roles in Korean

0 comments:

Post a Comment